UE obligatoires | | | |
| SPHYM136 | Data acquisition and digital processing | Frising Fernande, Deparis Olivier (substitute) | 30h+15h | 4 | |
| SPHYM138 | Scientific communication | MOUCHET Sébastien | 15h | 2 | |
| SSPSM101 | Science, ethics and development | Leyens Stéphane, TILMAN Valérie (substitute) | 18h+6h | 3 | |
| SPHYM101 | Radiation-matter interaction | Colaux Julien, Lucas Stéphane, PENNINCKX Sébastien (substitute), STASSER Coraline (substitute) | 30h+30h | 6 | |
| SPHYM106 | Nanomaterials ans applications of solid state physics | HENRARD Luc, Sporken Robert | 45h+15h | 6 | |
| SPHYM109 | Laser physics, non-linear and quantum optics | Caudano Yves, Lepere Muriel, LEONIS Sylvain (substitute) | 45h+15h | 6 | |
| SPHYM231 | Fundamental interactions | Daubie Evelyne | 30h | | 3 |
| SCHIM223 | Science and Energy | Olivier Yoann, Su Bao Lian | 24h | | 3 |
| SSPSM202 | Philosophy of material sciences | Sartenaer Olivier | 12h | | 3 |
UE au choix | | | |
| FINT0044 | Valorization and Intellectual Property of results as obtained from project research lead at University | DEGÉE PHILIPPE | 15h | 2 | 2 |
| SMATM121 | General relativity and cosmology - partie 1 | Fuzfa Andre | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SMATM121 | General relativity and cosmology - partie 2 | Fuzfa Andre | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SBIOB232 | System Histology - partim | Renard Patricia | 15h | 2 | 2 |
| SPHYM230 | Biological physics | HEUSKIN Anne-Catherine | 30h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM124 | Experimental optics of surfaces and nanostructures | Cecchet Francesca | 22h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM111 | Natural photonics and biomimicry | Deparis Olivier | 22h+8h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYB308 | Geophysics - Partim | Collinet Max, Louette Pierre | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM112 | Electron microscopy | Colomer Jean-François | 22h+8h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM119 | Nuclear Astrophysics | | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM126 | Programming Methods for High-Performance Computing | MAYER ALEXANDRE | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM123 | Course of Computational Physics I | MAYER ALEXANDRE | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM127 | Sounding and physics of the atmosphere | Lepere Muriel, Vandaele Ann Carine (substitute) | 22h+8h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM128 | Imagerie médicale | NISOLLE Jean-François | 22h+8h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM225 | Radioisotopes | Lucas Stéphane | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM135 | Quantum theory of information and measurement | Caudano Yves | 22h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM137 | Simulation of dose deposition on biological targets | HEUSKIN Anne-Catherine | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM215 | Spectral profiles | Lepere Muriel | 22h+8h | 3 | 3 |
| SGOGB302 | Climatology - Partim | Houssiau Laurent, DUJARDIN Sébastien (substitute) | 30h | 4 | 4 |
| SCHIM102 | Advanced Theoretical Chemistry | Champagne Benoit, Olivier Yoann, Champagne Benoit (substitute) | 36h+24h | 6 | 6 |
| SCHIM218 | Further information on quantum chemistry | Champagne Benoit | 12h | 2 | 2 |
| SMATB304 | Optimization | Sartenaer Annick | 30h+22.5h | 5 | 5 |
| SMATM103 | Numerical linear algebra: direct and iterative methods | Sartenaer Annick | 30h+30h | 5 | 5 |
| SMATM225 | Chaos and determinism | Daquin Jérôme, Libert Anne-Sophie | 30h+30h | 5 | 5 |
| SBIOM134 | Protein Structure and Function | De Bolle Xavier, Wouters Johan | 22h | 3 | 3 |
| SPHYM228 | simulations in material physics | HENRARD Luc | 15h+15h | 3 | 3 |
| SBIOM122 | Cancer | Michiels Carine | 22h | 3 | 3 |
| SCHIM109 | Scientific Programming for Chemists | Liégeois Vincent | 12h | 4 | 4 |
| SDASM101 | Graph mining | Daquin Jérôme, SALNIKOV Vsevolod (substitute) | 20h+20h | | 5 |
| SPHYM117 | Project Management | Lucas Stéphane | 22h+8h | | 3 |
Projet | | | |
| SPHYM122 | Research project | MOUCHET Sébastien | | 9 | |
Langues | | | |
| SELVM202 | Refresher course in Dutch (level B1) - Partim | LABATE Simon, Vanparys Johan | 30h | | 3 |
| SELVM201 | Further training in English (level B2+) - Partim Master Physique | Zimmer Carole | 30h | | 3 |
Finalité spécialisée | | | |
| IDASM103 | Visualisation of information | Dumas Bruno, Dumas Bruno | 30h+15h | 4 | |
| SPHYM151 | Data Science in Physics | MAYER ALEXANDRE | 15h+10h | 3 | |
| SPHYM152 | Programming for data science | Mairesse Richard | 10h+10h | 2 | |
| IDASM102 | Machine learning and data mining | Frénay Benoît, Mouthuy Sébastien (substitute) | 30h+15h | 6 | |
| SPHYM253 | Internship | HAYE Emile | | | 15 |
Mémoire | | | |
| SPHYM205 | Master thesis | Louette Pierre | | | 21 |